Madagascar periwinkle

June 15, 2015
contest: Most Beautiful Flower Photo
Play for fun
Madagascar periwinkle /media/flashcomm?action=mediaview&context=normal&id=6598
N/A -
Voting has ended
40
Rating votes
10
Avg. rating
0
Maria N
Bulgaria
93
Views
29
Comments
0
Favorites

Common Name: Vinca Periwikle
Scientific Name: Catharanthus roseus
I made a photo of 06/15/2015.
I saw this little flower in the garden of my grandmother and I loved it.
This little flower is hardly noticeable... many people ignore it and they don’t even see it ... maybe because of its small size, but if they stop just for a second, they will see how much beauty there is in these simple forms. I photographed this little miracle of nature, because I want more people to see this flower and I believe that this picture deserve to win.

Categories: Drawing Photography

29 comments from 26 voubsters
Melanija Ćato   voted 10,please vote back https://www.voubs.com/photo/manicure/1ab4178ac29e8e6e4a822a22ee30861f
July 29, 2015 01:21:48 PM UTC
timea brusnjai   HI NICE PHOTO VOTED FOR YOU 1O POINTS PLEASE VOTE BACK HERE
1. https://www.voubs.com/photo/Hungarian-custom/91eef287d086983d25df063e919a9725
2. https://www.voubs.com/photo/Etno-fest-Subotica/f48efcfdcac69d1fe9dcbd69d588029d
THANK YOU AND GOOD LUCK.
July 27, 2015 12:08:41 PM UTC
Gonxhe Qerimi   Hello :) I just voted 10 for you :) Can you also do the same for me ? Thanks :)
https://www.voubs.com/photo/summer-time/2713f703221dfee5432209b674e0dea9
July 16, 2015 11:41:22 PM UTC
Tatjana Nikoloski   Ve are not participating on same contests, so its not problem for voting, voted always with 10..
Voted 10 for you photo, pls vote me back with 10, here are my links
https://www.voubs.com/photo/Mediterranean-sunset/c40558e48583ea589598996153aec21e

https://www.voubs.com/photo/Angkor-Wat-Kambogia/6eef62f189bf0602118c5de05564ed0a
July 16, 2015 04:26:39 PM UTC
Jasmina Furtula   Voted 10, good luck :) Please vote for my kids drawing it's just few days till the end of the contest, thank you!
https://www.voubs.com/photo/Spring-by-Elena-4-years/4d6e3a467ce10084820444e234271428
July 14, 2015 11:00:21 PM UTC
Gabriela Botezatu   10 for your beautiful flower. Can you please vote for my son's Planets painting at https://www.voubs.com/photo/Planets/fbded6d818edd30ae045d503baca0242
Thank you and good luck!
July 14, 2015 10:59:52 AM UTC
timea brusnjai   NICE PHOTO I VOTED FOR YOU 1O POINTS I HOPE YOU WILL VOTE ME BACK :GOOD LUCK

https://www.voubs.com/photo/Jovan-Kolundzija-and-me/d8acb5989c7009c6361077f2a8ec2537


https://www.voubs.com/photo/FLOWER-aquarel/b1623446179cea9a70c645111fc7cbf7
July 4, 2015 02:45:53 PM UTC
Kristina Rastoder   I voted 10 for your photo! :) can you please vote for mine?:) Thank you! https://www.voubs.com/photo/Chatedral-in-Novi-Sad/9dd6b8b8dff817d156df092c1bb1ff15
July 2, 2015 11:03:06 PM UTC
Галатея Лалева   Hey! I voted for you 10 :))Would you vote for my photo https://www.voubs.com/photo/Castle/ce798ed7ee6b48bc2d5f50f86af3d596 ?
Thanks ^^
June 30, 2015 03:34:44 PM UTC
Agim Hoxha   VOTED 10 POINTS, PLEASE CHECK IF YOU VOTE MY 3 PHOTOS ?! THANKS & GOD BLESS YOU :)
https://www.voubs.com/photo/Papaver-Rhoeas-Flower/4a127c9906ac747399f2452077f8c659
https://www.voubs.com/photo/My-Favorite-Summer-Outfit/c9bcf9fdcc079142bb84d6d10fbeaacd
https://www.voubs.com/photo/Snowboarding-Is-A-Great-Battle-With-Snow-/87a560f36488796d75ead6006a914cd2
June 30, 2015 11:49:57 AM UTC
Subscribe to our newsletter
Areas of Interest
Most Popular Media